ECANDI – Schumi Red Peperomia (M) (Peperomia caperata)

KShs1,500.00

This compact plant has short stems covered by heart-shaped, deeply ridged leaves. The leaves are green, sometimes with a blush of red, and dark green veins. you may see slender flower spikes. They rise tall above the mound of foliage, growing from the base of the plant with reddish-purple stems. Whether you like the “flowers” or not…they are one of the hallmarks of Peperomia caperata.

1 in stock

Botanical Name: Peperomia caperata
Common Name: Emerald Ripple, Schumi Red Peperomia
Family: Piperaceae
Plant Type: Tropical
Plant Care: Allow the soil to dry out slightly between waterings. avoid placing your Peperomia caperata in direct sunlight. It thrives in low to medium light and can handle bright light as long as it is not in direct sunlight.
Toxicity: Pet/Baby safe.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Category: