ECANDI – String Of Spades (Ceropegia woodii) (L) Unpotted

KSh2,000.00

It’s a very fast grower and with a little care, it will thrive in a small pot for years.
In its native habitat, String of Hearts can be found growing up trees reaching lengths of 4m high before forming thicker roots as it matures. It will grow in almost any soil and light conditions making it ideal as a houseplant and it travelled around the world being cultivated into many forms.
It does produce tiny purple flowers although most keep this plant for its beautiful leaves. These are cute, small heartstring plants ready to hang, add to a shelf or as a pot plant and add instant impact.

1 in stock

Botanical Name: Ceropegia woodii
Common Name: String of Hearts, String of Spades
Family: Apocynaceae
Plant type: Flowering, Indoor
Plant Care: She likes a shady corner, she will also enjoy a sunny spot, so she’s not a fussy plant. Water when the top two inches of soil are dry, make sure you don’t overwater this plant.
Toxicity: Toxic to pets.


About Our Plants

At ECANDI, we specialise in unique quality indoor and outdoor plants for home and office spaces in Nairobi Kenya. We grow ourselves as well as source directly from the best local growers for the best quality, finest plants at the most affordable prices. We grow our plants with love and we quality check at every stage to ensure we sell only the best plants.

Our plants are unique and come in different varieties with different sizes, shapes and leaf structure each season. Your plant may differ slightly from the one in the picture. We treat our plants using organic, non-toxic solutions.

At ECANDI, sell our indoor and outdoor plants in a nursery grow pots; colour and size may vary and change subject to availability. We have a wide range of pots and planters and you can choose to add one of your choice.

Brand

ECANDI - Eco Create & Innovate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Category: